Society of Georgia ArchivistsPreserving the past and present for the future.

2020 SGA Committees

Search the SGA Membership Directory for individual contact information.

  • Annual Meeting Local Arrangements
  • Chair: Virginia Angles, Waffle House
  • Co-Chair: Feechi Hall, Clayton State University
  • Rebecca Brown, The Portman Archives
  • Doug Carlson, Valdosta State University Archives and Special Collections
  • Lolita Rowe, Emory University
  • Rose Marie Kimbell, Jekyll Island Museum
  • Elliot McNally, SCAD Atlanta
  • Daria Labinsky, Jimmy Carter Presidential Library
  • Bridget Jeffs, ICP
  • Annual Meeting Program
  • Chair: Katherine Fisher, Georgia State University
  • Co-Chair: Autumn Johnson, Georgia Southern University
  • Paige Adair, The Portman Archives
  • Jennifer Brown, Georgia State University
  • Aisha Johnson-Jones, Jimmy Carter Presidential Library
  • Ashley Shull, Athens Regional Library System
  • Helen Thomas, Kennesaw State University
  • Brandon Wason, Emory University
  • Mary Willoughby, Digital Library of Georgia
  • Education
  • Chair: Becky Sherman, Emory University
  • Co-Chair: Leah Leftkowitz, Atlanta History Center
  • Caitlin Reeves, Columbia Theological Seminary
  • Mandy Mastrovita, Digital Library of Georgia
  • Josh Kitchens, Clayton State University
  • Jill Sweetapple, American Baptist Historical Society
  • Daena Carrillo, Atlanta History Center
  • Aisha Johnson-Jones, Jimmy Carter Presidential Library
  • Georgia Archives Month
  • Chair: Amber Moore, ICP
  • Co-Chair: Caroline Crowell, Georgia Archives
  • Laurel Bowen, Georgia State University
  • Hannah Hanna, Emory Woodruff Health Sciences Center Library
  • Helen Thomas, Kennesaw State University
  • Elliott McNally, SCAD Atlanta
  • Derek Mosley, Fulton County Library System
  • Membership
  • Chair: Holly Croft, Georgia State and College University
  • Laura Starratt, Emory University
  • Cathy Miller, Heritage Werks
  • Daena Carrillo, Atlanta History Center
  • Elliott McNally, SCAD Atlanta
  • Virginia Blake, Wesleyan College
  • Aisha Johnson-Jones, Jimmy Carter Presidential Library

  • Nominating
  • Chair: Shanee` Yvette Murrain, Digital Public Library of America
  • Feechi Hall, Clayton State University
  • Tiffany Atwater Lee, Atlanta University Center

  • Scholarship
  • Chair: Jessamyn Swan, Georgia College and State University
  • Virginia Blake, Wesleyan College
  • Daena Carrrillo, Atlanta History Center
  • William Hardesty, Georgia State University
  • Jessica Hornbuckle, Berry College
  • Bridget Jeffs, ICP
  • Aisha Johnson-Jones, Jimmy Carter Presidential Library
  • Autumn Johnson, Georgia Southern University
  • Daria Labinsky, Jimmy Carter Presidential Library
  • Elliot McNally, SCAD Atlanta
  • Pamela Nye, Westminster Schools
  • Lolita Rowe, Emory University
  • Tamika Strong, Georgia Archives
© Society of Georgia Archivists (SGA), P.O. Box 688, Decatur, GA 30031.
Society of Georgia Archivists' logo created by Andi Counts, Veridian Design Group.
Comments or questions concerning this site can be directed to webmaster@soga.org.
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software